Certified Therapists who have trained with C T C for Healing Alternatives.

Please note for the therapists who have ** beside their names these students have done an additional certification process which includes 30 case studies, written reports, written and practical exams. Those who have trained but have not yet completed this additional certification are given a Certificate of Completion when they complete the course. The Additional Certification is only offered for the Indian Head Massage and Natural Face Lift Massage. 

If you do not see a therapist listed for the area you are in - please contact us.  This list continues to have new names added regularly.  

Therapists if your name is missing please let me know.  BE SURE YOU REFRESH THE PAGE TO GET THE MOST RECENT LISTINGS

To contact a therapist in your area please use the phone number listed directly below their name or if the name is underlined you can link directly to their website for more information. 

INDIAN HEAD MASSAGE THERAPISTS


ALBERTA

CAMOROSE

Pearle LeBel

780 678-7388      

CALGARY

Angie Rintoul Hair Stylist  

403 710-3086                 

Anne Marie Church

Anna Dolan

Ashley Edwards

Bev Lamb

Cathy Belgrave

Catherine Hablyn

Cathy Belgrave

Charu Ahuja

Debbie MacGillvray

Diane Merer

Ericka Reibmayr

Fatima Amro

Gabriela Biro

Gerlie Metsar

  ** Fancois Gagnon

Hetty Laidlaw

Jasna Sas

403-613-7931

Jana Posadka

Jessica Dickson


Joanne Hompath

Joanne Allen

Katrina Ward

Kim Wiesner

Kym Trowell 

Lise Dumont

Lorraine Press

403 918-4278

Mark Jeffery 

Melissa Savinkoff U of C

403 807-7008 

Michele Bush

Michelle Major

403 968-9544 

Morag Ritchie

Noreen Frick

Nancy Woodward

Pamela Kohlenberg

Paul Sherley

Susan Hall

Susan Lippert

Susan Rusch

Tracy Scott

Vicki Chatham

BANFF/CANMORE

Anne Ruzicka

Jen Nelson

Jenny Wong 


DALEMEAD

Beverly Miller

EDMONTON, AB

Andrea Korpelainen

Arianna Carter

Debbie Nessel

Erica Wedman

Helen Wing

Keri Tingstad

Jamie Rushton

Jennifer Dragon

Jennifer Noel

Jordana Yuen-Jung

Latifa Niaz

Leanne Power

Linda Davidson

Megan Caslor

Megan Keir

Patricia Mich 

Roseanna Livadaru

Roxanne Lyon

Rubina Mawji

Samantha Benton'

Sandra Power

**Sharla Esser

Stephanie Caddick

Sylvia Rowles

Veronica M Espirtitu

FORT MCLEOD

**Joanne Gilberstone


HIGH RIVER

Barbara Brolin


KILLAM

Sharon Moser

MILLARVILLE

Traci Frost

LEDUC

Charlene Carstairs

Ruth Schnell

Stephanie Caddick

LETHBRIDGE

Cathy Townsend

OKOTOKS

Gillian Gerylo

Tammy Lauder


PINCHER CREEK, AB

Marcia Shelstad

Simone Forget

PROVOST

Camille McCrea


REDDEER

Marlayne Robinson

Heather Young 

403-358-2362

STRATHMORE 



TOFIELD

Marion Zelinski

WATERVALLEY, AB 

Tammi Henke

WAINRIGHT, AB 

 Amber Bennett

780-806-3151 

BRITISH COLUMBIA

CRANBROOK

Uta von Naumberg 

250-489-8070

FT ST JAMES BC

Louise Bett

KASLO

**Marcella Mista

PANORAMA

Doris Penner


RADIUM

Heather Kehr

Karin Welti

ROSE PRAIRIE

Terri Mytopher


VANCOUVER

Lisa Goldhawke

Lindsay Gray

Tania Bakas

WHITEROCK

Terri Robb 


SASKATCHEWAN

IMPERIAL

Nancy Hill

MOOSE JAW

Cindy Devine

Katelyn Basky

REGINA

Brenda Klarer

Darla Frank

Judy Spencer

Theresa Libke

SWIFT CURRENT

Laura leisle

SASKATOON

Leona Domshy

Sharon Baldock

Theresa Libke

Yvonne D. Hotzak

VISCOUNT

Brenda Gusikoski

WEYBURN

Shellyey Kievits


OUT OF COUNTRY

MONTANA

Valerie Lessard













INDIAN FOOT MASSAGE THERAPISTS


ALBERTA

CALGARY

Angie Rintoul Hair Stylist

403 710-3086                    

Angelika Weaver

Bev Lamb


Carolyn McIntosh

Christine Baisch

Cindy Franke

Gerlie Metsar

Jana Posadka

Jasna Sas

403-613-7931

Jennifer Brodeur

Jessica Dickson

Joanne Hompath

Katrina Ward

Kym Trowell 

Laura Patrick

Leah Valcourt

Lisa Gossen

Lis Kunzi

Loretta Gotmy

 **Marcela Mista 

403 547-8644

Melissa Savinkoff U of C

403 807-7008 

Mark Jeffery

Noreen Frick

Paul Sherley 

Shirley Obrect

Susan Hall 

Susan Hasein

CANMORE 

Patricia Baarda
403-675-2836

Shelley Hobbs

CONSORT

Sheila Litvak


EDMONTON

Ariana Carter

Caryl Stephanson

Debbie Nessel

Diane Leonardo

Jamie Rushton

Jennifer Noel

Jennifer Dragon

Leanne Power

Latifa Niaz

Linda Davidson

Megan Caslor

Megan Keir

Roseanna Livadaru 

Roxanne Lyon 

Samantha Benton

Sylvia Rowles

Veronica Espiritu

FORT MCLEOD

Joanne Gilberstone

LEDUC

Charlene Carstairs

Ruth Schell

Stephanie Caddick

KILLAM

Sharon Moser

PEACE RIVER

Helen Komarnicki 

780-624-1136                    

Wendy Marie Wagner 

780-624-2936

PROVOST

Camille McCrea


REDDEER

Joanne Ward

Vladislava Kropacek


RIMBEY

Judy Lamb Richardson

STETTLER

Felicity Weymer

WARMAN

Karen Porten


BRITISH COLUMBIA

FT ST JAMES BC

Louise Bett

KELOWNA

Michelle Major

403 968-9544

KIMBERLEY

Joanne Clissold


PENTICTON

Michelle Major

403 968-9544


VANCOUVER 

Lisa Goldhawke

Lindsay Gray

Monica Laverdiere 

Tania Bakas


SASKATCHEWAN 

IMPERIAL

Nancy Hill

MOOSE JAW

Cindy Devine

Katelyn Basky

REGINA

Brenda Klarer

Cindy Zimmer 

Darla Frank

Judy Spencer

Theresa Libke

SASKATOON

Janine Lamonthe

Leona Domshy

Sharon Baldock

Theresa Libke

Yvonne D. Hotzak

SHANAVON

Lisa Blomme


SWIFT CURRENT

Laura leisle

VISCOUNT

Brenda Gusikoski

WAINRIGHT, AB 

 Amber Bennett

780-806-3151 














NATURAL FACE LIFT MASSAGE THERAPISTS 


ALBERTA

AIRDRE

Anna Sadra

Cathy Rushton

CALGARY         


Brent McIntosh

Cathy Rushton

Dr. Nicole Bend 

Jasna Sas

403-613-7931

Jessica Dickson

**Leslie Ferguson-Nairn

Melissa Savinkoff U of C 

403 807-7008 

Michelle Major

Noreen Frick

BANFF/CANMORE

Angela von Krogh

Lisa Nomura

Jenny Wong

Shelley Hobbs

COCHRANE, AB

Cindy Murray

Debbie Vandelaar

CHESTERMERE

Dawn Seguin

403 689 1105

Tracy Cornett

403 901-6750

EDMONTON

Kathryn Cuthbert

FORT MCLEOD

Joanne Gilberstone

Joanne Richards

LEDUC

Charlene Carstairs

LETHBRIDGE

Ellen Ketchum


MEDICINE HAT

Linda Sutherland

OKOTOKS

Deb Brown RMT

403 938-6793

PEACE RIVER

Helen Komarnicki      

780-624-1136     

**Wendy Marie Wagner

780-624-2936

PROVOST

Camille McCrea

REDDEER

Karina Staudinger

SYLVAN LAKE

Lanna Richmond

STRATHMORE 



VALLEYVIEW, AB 

Beverly Smith 

780.300.1711

WATERVALLEY, AB 

Tammi Henke


BRITISH COLUMBIA

BURNABY

Marta Karela

INVERMERE

Stephanie Clerk

FT ST JAMES BC

Louise Bett

KELOWNA

Michelle Major

403 968-9544

PENTICTON

Michelle Major

PRINCE GEORGE

Louise Bett

VANCOUVER

Roseanne Agnello 


NORTH WEST TERRITORIES

YELLOWKNIFE

Jill Peterson



SASKATCHEWAN

REGINA 

Cindy Zimmer 

MANITOBA

WINNIPEG

Dawn M. May